Report: Possible incorrect traffic light sequence

14:10 Oct 10 2019 Near 53.350593721161,-6.4498973499646

Description
this junction should as a yield coming from the Adamstown road travel westbound on the N4. The lights change to red correctly for the pedestrian sequence however also change red for several other sequences despite the yield markings being sufficient causing additional delays/queuing at this location

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/37865
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Oct 11 2019)
Thank You for Using Fix Your Street.

The sequence will be reviewed to check if a flashing amber arrow can be accommodated.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
12 + 10 =

Additional Reports

Street light

20:24 Jan 10, 2021

Near 53.349676893421,-6.4521234265597, 0.11 Kms

Street light out Hillcrest grove Lucan

19:15 Dec 27, 2020

Near Hillcrest grove Lucan, 0.11 Kms

Street light out Hillcrest grove Lucan

19:16 Dec 27, 2020

Near Hillcrest grove Lucan, 0.11 Kms

Street light out Hillcrest grove Lucan

19:25 Dec 27, 2020

Near HILLCREST GROVE LUCAN, 0.11 Kms

Street lighting out pole number 2

19:39 Dec 27, 2020

Near 53.349748096453,-6.452479841767, 0.12 Kms