Report: Rubbish

20:10 Oct 10 2019 Near 53.406223095574,-6.2870857450024

Description
The bin beside the bus shed is full and needs to be emptied.

Can you arrange for this to be done.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/37880
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Balbriggan Swords Operations Department (Nov 18 2019)
Thank you for using the “Fix Your Street” system. This matter has been referred to the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
19 + 9 =

Additional Reports

Noise

09:04 Jul 03, 2020

Near N/A, 0.42 Kms

Tree in the middle of the sidewalk

10:55 Jul 03, 2020

Near 53.399719785743,-6.2857883895449, 0.45 Kms

Litter alongside the fence in the park

00:10 Jun 17, 2020

Near 53.399191023803,-6.2863266524424, 0.49 Kms

Overhanging trees making footpath narrowing

10:05 Jun 18, 2020

Near 53.402150434129,-6.2986627255752, 0.55 Kms

Overgrown trees blocking traffic lights

07:25 Jul 05, 2020

Near 53.404666,-6.301411, 0.6 Kms