Report: Overgrown bushes

08:25 Oct 11 2019 Near 53.487229,-6.148621

Description
Bushes in the Green on Turvey Green overhanging the railings and obstruction for traffic on street

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/37846
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Balbriggan Swords Operations Department (Nov 18 2019)
Thank you for using the “Fix Your Street” system. This matter has been referred to the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
17 + 7 =

Additional Reports

Grass has not been cut for weeks and weeks

19:58 May 16, 2020

Near Donabate, Co Dublin, 0.01 Kms

Toxic smell

12:40 May 25, 2020

Near Turvey Avenue, houses beside turn for the Gallery, 0.23 Kms

Foul Smell

15:32 May 07, 2020

Near Outside my address - Church View, Turvey Avenue, Donabate, 0.23 Kms

Tree bent over

13:40 May 10, 2020

Near 53.490264975302,-6.151665005859, 0.24 Kms