Report: Waste / Illegal Dumping

08:34 Oct 11 2019 Near N/A

Description
Dumped rubbish on footpath. Submitted via EPA/NIECE Smartphone App. #Waste/IllegalDumping -- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Oct 11 2019)
Thank You for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the relevant Dublin City Council section for investigation/resolution. This report will be further updated on receipt of a response from the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Oct 14 2019)
Thank you for using FixYourStreet.ie. This has been referred on to out Waste Management department to investigate on 10th October
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
10 + 4 =

Additional Reports

Waste / Illegal Dumping

08:34 Oct 11, 2019

Near N/A, 0 Kms

Burst bin bags

08:50 Oct 07, 2019

Near 53.341571,-6.304611, 0.25 Kms

Litter dumping

11:20 Sep 25, 2019

Near 53.337791,-6.299521, 0.25 Kms

Littering

17:05 Sep 20, 2019

Near 53.345712073421,-6.2981633933935, 0.3 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

19:34 Oct 08, 2019

Near N/A, 0.33 Kms