Report: Waste / Illegal Dumping

09:04 Oct 11 2019 Near N/A

Description
I reported this waste a week ago and it is still there. Submitted via EPA/NIECE Smartphone App. #Waste/IllegalDumping -- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Oct 11 2019)
Thank You for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the relevant Dublin City Council section for investigation/resolution. This report will be further updated on receipt of a response from the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Oct 14 2019)
Thank you for using FixYourStreet.ie. This has been referred on to out Waste Management department to investigate on 10th October
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
10 + 4 =

Additional Reports

Illegal dumping

13:40 May 02, 2020

Near 53.324540357545,-6.2716422390275, 0.25 Kms

Abandoned Car

14:40 May 07, 2020

Near 53.330203147825,-6.2683228981463, 0.31 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

12:34 May 27, 2020

Near N/A, 0.43 Kms

Broken street light

15:52 May 19, 2020

Near Mountpleasant Sqaure, 0.63 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

10:34 May 08, 2020

Near N/A, 0.64 Kms