Report: Street Light 113 not working

09:10 Oct 11 2019 Near 53.613823066648,-6.2045154947601

Description
Hi, Street light 113 is no longer working - this is one of the old style orange lights. Thanks

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/37895
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
FCCPL (Nov 18 2019)
Thank you for your query. This matter has been forwarded to our Public Lighting Contractor for investigation and attention as required.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
14 + 3 =

Additional Reports

Waste / Illegal Dumping

12:04 May 09, 2020

Near N/A, 0.19 Kms

Fire Hydrant

22:15 May 10, 2020

Near 53.610160485314,-6.2023220921686, 0.27 Kms

Moylaragh Playground

08:50 May 22, 2020

Near 53.612724,-6.198009, 0.28 Kms

Overgrown Ivy Clonuske Estate, Balbriggan

01:25 May 25, 2020

Near Clonuske Drive. Balbriggan, 0.35 Kms

Street light not working

09:20 May 01, 2020

Near 53.615076052568,-6.1947204167044, 0.41 Kms