Report: Waste / Illegal Dumping

10:34 Oct 11 2019 Near N/A

Description
Harmonstown DART station.southbound platform. Entrance. Submitted via EPA/NIECE Smartphone App. #Waste/IllegalDumping -- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Oct 11 2019)
Thank You for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the relevant Dublin City Council section for investigation/resolution. This report will be further updated on receipt of a response from the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Oct 14 2019)
Thank you for using FixYourStreet.ie. This has been referred on to out Waste Management department to investigate on 10th October
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
11 + 10 =

Additional Reports

Traffic lights - pedestrian lights go off twice in time other lights do

22:40 Jul 27, 2020

Near Main Street Raheny, 0.68 Kms

Drainage blocked

16:50 Aug 04, 2020

Near 53.368910750015,-6.1975831901194, 0.72 Kms

Grass cutting

19:53 Aug 07, 2020

Near Roundabout R125 Tesco Airside, 0.73 Kms

Trim tree

23:05 Aug 09, 2020

Near 53.388402795018,-6.1991859119716, 0.75 Kms

Laneway needs weeding

16:05 Jul 30, 2020

Near 53.371770735664,-6.2074313802029, 0.81 Kms