Report: Drains blocked

10:35 Oct 11 2019 Near The 'Crannagh' part of the Westwood Estate. N37 V340 Eircode

Description
Hi.
We have blocked drains all along our road and one of the drain covers is in poor condition.

We also have not had the light poles fixed in since they were installed. They are still sitting in the temporary settling sand. Not one is straight and they shift position after each storm. Not sure if that's your dept tho!
Thanks. -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Roscommon Co Council (Oct 11 2019)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. This fault has now been reported to the Athlone Area Office for investigation.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
13 + 1 =

Additional Reports

Drains blocked

10:35 Oct 11, 2019

Near The 'Crannagh' part of the Westwood Estate. N37 V340 Eircode, 0 Kms

Blinking light

20:20 Sep 27, 2019

Near 53.42431,-7.988401, 1.26 Kms

Street light not working

23:05 Oct 15, 2019

Near 53.426376638638,-7.9880264890008, 1.4 Kms

Bulb gone on street light

17:55 Oct 02, 2019

Near 53.422114272519,-7.894726148374, 3.86 Kms

Street Light Broken

20:30 Sep 21, 2019

Near 53.434646,-7.899244, 4.02 Kms