Report: Street light

11:10 Oct 11 2019 Near 53.297021871136,-6.344817231074

Description
The street light outside number 34/36 on St Aongus Green Tymon North Dublin 24 is not working.Thanks

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/37900
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Oct 11 2019)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street

This light has been listed for repair

Regards

Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
20 + 2 =

Additional Reports

Street light

00:14 May 20, 2020

Near St Aongus lawns tymon north post number 3 outside number 13, 0.04 Kms

Street lights

00:19 May 20, 2020

Near 13 st Aongus lawns, 0.05 Kms

Overgrown Tree

16:50 May 05, 2020

Near 53.292984462724,-6.3417453716045, 0.31 Kms

Street light

20:41 May 04, 2020

Near Tymonville court, 0.37 Kms

Drains Blocking

10:53 May 11, 2020

Near Mainly effecting the block 104 - 113 Castle Park, 0.38 Kms