Report: Bags dumped

20:10 Oct 11 2019 Near 53.373022449081,-6.3045755510148

Description
A number of bags of leaves that residents have cleaned up from the Estate have been left out on the footpaths in the Estate if Dublin City Council would be so kind as to collect them,

Thank you.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/37921
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Oct 14 2019)
Thank You for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the relevant Dublin City Council section for investigation/resolution. This report will be further updated on receipt of a response from the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Oct 14 2019)
Thank you for using FixYourStreet.ie.This has been referred to our Waste Management department as a Community Clean up on Oct 14th.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
11 + 3 =

Additional Reports

Bags of leaves

11:40 Oct 28, 2019

Near 53.372996845658,-6.304833057449, 0.01 Kms

Bags of leaves

00:45 Nov 08, 2019

Near 53.373323292434,-6.3045326428505, 0.02 Kms

Bags of leaves

00:55 Nov 08, 2019

Near 53.373291288378,-6.3040605740634, 0.03 Kms

Faulty light

01:05 Oct 19, 2019

Near 53.372631999499,-6.304189334472, 0.03 Kms

Light not working

13:45 Oct 21, 2019

Near 53.37257438696,-6.3042107849576, 0.03 Kms