Report: Overflowing glass recycling bins - Millennium Park, Blanchardstown

22:40 Oct 13 2019 Near Millennium Park, Blanchardstown

Description
The glass recycling bins in the car park of Millennium Park in Blanchardstown are overflowing.

They are so full that there is over 100 bottles on top and around the bins! The bins were likely full before the weekend but not reported or not emptied.

See the attached photo! -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
castleknock mulhuddart operations (Nov 18 2019)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. Your query has been forwarded to our crews for their attention.Regards Fingal County Council.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
castleknock mulhuddart operations (Nov 18 2019)
This is a duplicate of CRM 34578/19
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
15 + 10 =

Additional Reports

Gate Vandalised

19:20 Nov 12, 2019

Near 53.385770334392,-6.3961566368859, 0.14 Kms

4x Lamp post bulb out

21:04 Nov 15, 2019

Near Blanchardstown Road South, 0.17 Kms

Bollard Vandalised

19:20 Nov 12, 2019

Near 53.385181628036,-6.3956631104272, 0.17 Kms

Road resurfacing

11:45 Nov 21, 2019

Near 53.382637,-6.401506, 0.25 Kms

Pedestrian traffic light slow to change - Clonsilla Road

13:41 Nov 27, 2019

Near Clonsilla Road near St Mochta's Road, Clonsilla, 0.26 Kms