Report: Street light out

14:54 Oct 14 2019 Near Abbey park. Pole no.12

Description
Street light not working. It hasnt been for a while and has been reported in the past a couple of times. Recently it had been coming on during the day and going off at night but now its just not coming on at all. -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
FCCPL (Nov 18 2019)
Thank you for your query. This matter has been forwarded to our Public Lighting Contractor for investigation and attention as required.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
12 + 8 =

Additional Reports

Street light

18:16 Dec 01, 2019

Near 146 Stapolin Lawns Baldoyle Dublin, 0.12 Kms

Abandoned car

16:05 Nov 27, 2019

Near 53.401754597072,-6.1435533900443, 0.25 Kms

Street Lighting at Clongriffo

21:22 Dec 03, 2019

Near Myrtle Avenue / Myrtle Close on way to stairwell to Clongriffin Station, 0.31 Kms

2 cars been driven without tax, insurance or NCT

10:05 Nov 18, 2019

Near 53.39225668184,-6.1429578734698, 0.42 Kms

Leaves To be cleaned up

10:15 Nov 19, 2019

Near 53.39172,-6.137354, 0.49 Kms