Report: Street light out - pole 6 opposite The Courtyard

21:14 Oct 14 2019 Near Diswellstown Road, opposite The Courtyard, Clonsilla

Description
The light on pole 6 on Diswellstown Road opposite the entrance to The Courtyard estate in Clonsilla is broken, and has been for a few months.

The pole number is very hard to read. Please replace it when replacing the bulb.

There are other bulbs out on the same road but, as their pole number labels are very worn I cannot report them. -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
FCCPL (Nov 18 2019)
Thank you for your query. This matter has been forwarded to our Public Lighting Contractor for investigation and attention as required.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
18 + 4 =

Additional Reports

Pedestrian traffic light slow to change - Clonsilla Road

13:41 Nov 27, 2019

Near Clonsilla Road near St Mochta's Road, Clonsilla, 0.1 Kms

Call for garda checkpoint on Estate

13:45 Nov 23, 2019

Near 53.381545837086,-6.400258936988, 0.1 Kms

Road resurfacing

11:45 Nov 21, 2019

Near 53.382637,-6.401506, 0.1 Kms

Light on pole 13 out - Diswellstown Road/Dr Troy Bridge

20:37 Nov 20, 2019

Near Diswellstown Road, The Courtyard, Clonsilla, 0.13 Kms

Abandoned car

20:25 Nov 26, 2019

Near 53.379774,-6.395096, 0.33 Kms