Report: Mount symon rise, clonsilla D15

21:14 Oct 14 2019 Near Mount symon rise, clonsilla D15

Description
I reside at Mount symon rise, clonsilla D15 and the street lighting at the end of the cup de sac has recently been changed to a white light from an orange light. It is way to bright and is shining in our windows.

Can you please ask who ever installed the new light to either readjust where it is shining or replace it with a dimmer bulb -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
FCCPL (Nov 18 2019)
Thank you for your query. This matter has been forwarded to our Public LIghting Engineer who will look at ways to dim the lights.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
20 + 6 =

Additional Reports

Litter issue at entrance

18:43 Jun 28, 2020

Near As described above, 0.06 Kms

Rubbish Dumped

15:35 Jun 22, 2020

Near 53.389179490712,-6.4206272863155, 0.12 Kms

Partial Grass Cut in Allendale ,Dublin 15

12:45 Jun 25, 2020

Near Allendale Estate, Dublin 15, 0.13 Kms

Bin overflow

00:57 Jun 26, 2020

Near Hansfield side of the Ongard Distributor Rd, 0.25 Kms

Broken street light

23:07 Jun 02, 2020

Near 93 Castlefield court, clonsilla, 0.32 Kms