Report: Persistent flooding

10:35 Oct 15 2019 Near 53.39722946644,-6.2722213873893

Description
Anytime it rains for any significant amount of time the path in front of the houses along this row floods for days on end. This means itÂ’s unusable to residents but also that the post man canÂ’t gain access to these houses.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/38013
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Oct 15 2019)
Thank You for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the relevant Dublin City Council section for investigation/resolution. This report will be further updated on receipt of a response from the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Oct 16 2019)
Thank you for using FixYourStreet.ie. Your request was referred to our Drainage Section on 16 October 2019 to arrange a clean-up at this location.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
10 + 4 =

Additional Reports

Debris from burned car

17:15 May 19, 2020

Near 53.40020119888,-6.2736578968163, 0.21 Kms

Debris from burned car

14:15 May 19, 2020

Near 53.40020119888,-6.2736578968163, 0.21 Kms

Debris from burned car

14:25 May 21, 2020

Near 53.40020119888,-6.2736578968163, 0.21 Kms

Litter and rubbish

14:05 May 17, 2020

Near 53.391781436184,-6.2632025939197, 0.53 Kms

Litter and rubbish

12:10 May 17, 2020

Near 53.391781436184,-6.2632025939197, 0.53 Kms