Report: Dangerous footpath

11:20 Oct 15 2019 Near 52.658586737663,-8.552089123813

Description
The 3rd slab of concrete comprising the footpath here is partially uneven and is a tripping hazard. I stumbled on this ledge about 3 weeks ago and fell to the ground. Please repair it before anybody else is affected.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/38015
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Limerick City & County Council (Apr 8 2020)
Joints on footpath repaired
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
20 + 1 =

Additional Reports

FAULTY Street Light

12:15 May 19, 2020

Near 52.657811,-8.555537, 0.15 Kms

Pavement uneven

09:25 May 02, 2020

Near 52.666376403595,-8.5542219641207, 0.55 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

21:04 May 14, 2020

Near N/A, 0.8 Kms

Street light broken

23:15 Apr 30, 2020

Near 52.655513304659,-8.5879108164385, 1.52 Kms

Street light out

09:20 May 06, 2020

Near 52.669024811765,-8.6067280911875, 2.4 Kms