Report: New street light not connected

14:55 Oct 15 2019 Near 53.398978,-6.143277

Description
New street light installed but not connected yet.

2611-86 FA108

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/38019
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
FCCPL (Nov 18 2019)
Thank you for your query. There is an ESB fault on this light. It has been passed on to ESB Networks for their attention.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
13 + 9 =

Additional Reports

Street light

18:16 Dec 01, 2019

Near 146 Stapolin Lawns Baldoyle Dublin, 0.07 Kms

Abandoned car

16:05 Nov 27, 2019

Near 53.401754597072,-6.1435533900443, 0.19 Kms

Street Lighting at Clongriffo

21:22 Dec 03, 2019

Near Myrtle Avenue / Myrtle Close on way to stairwell to Clongriffin Station, 0.25 Kms

2 cars been driven without tax, insurance or NCT

10:05 Nov 18, 2019

Near 53.39225668184,-6.1429578734698, 0.46 Kms

STree light no 5

13:05 Nov 25, 2019

Near 53.406103098072,-6.1491069808024, 0.55 Kms