Report: Street lamp needs new bulb.

21:20 Oct 15 2019 Near 53.170929257392,-6.7953138333167

Description
Street lamp needs new bulb.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/38037
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Kildare County Council (Oct 16 2019)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. Faults relating to public street lighting in the charge of Kildare County Council should be reported to the Councils maintenance contractor either on 1850 372 772 or online at www.airtricitysolutions.com/Content.aspx?key=report-fault. The individual pole number should be quoted with the location address and fault type. The maintenance contractor will attend the site within ten days of the fault being reported. If the estate is not in our charge it is the responsibility of the developer to repair the street light.

Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
18 + 2 =

Additional Reports

Lights not working

20:05 Nov 08, 2019

Near 53.176136,-6.807057, 0.6 Kms

Soak hole blockage

18:58 Nov 04, 2019

Near Newbridge, 0.71 Kms

Streetlight out of order

16:30 Oct 18, 2019

Near 53.185904,-6.804747, 1.11 Kms

Street light bulb gone

22:10 Nov 15, 2019

Near 53.189006880693,-6.805248197864, 1.31 Kms