Report: Full row of public lighting faulty

21:31 Oct 15 2019 Near Hibernian Ind Est

Description
Public lighting all along this road in Hibernian Ind Estate is out of service for a while now. Private lighting on buildings is adding some light but the area is still very very dark. -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Oct 21 2019)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street

Unfortunately, there is insufficient information to identify the light in question. If you could ring Public Lighting directly on 01 4149294, we can assist you.

Regards

Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
13 + 5 =

Additional Reports

tunnels

18:18 Jun 21, 2020

Near brookmount spawell tallaght, 0.2 Kms

broken path

13:35 Jun 28, 2020

Near tallaght main road Animal hospital, 0.28 Kms

Grass cutting

17:05 Jun 26, 2020

Near 53.298312,-6.348064, 0.32 Kms

Tree hanging into road /footpath

20:52 Jul 05, 2020

Near 9 Tymon north gardens, 0.36 Kms

Lamp post outside

23:25 Jul 06, 2020

Near 6 st aongus lawn Tymon north tallaght, 0.39 Kms