Report: Lots of street lights not working

09:45 Oct 16 2019 Near 53.261429,-6.218294

Description
Please fix light numbers 1-15

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/38050
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
dlr Civic Hub (Oct 16 2019)
Thank you for your above report. This issue has been logged on our DeadSure Street Light system.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
14 + 10 =

Additional Reports

Street lights blocked by overhanging branches - dark for pedestrians

09:34 Dec 29, 2020

Near 53.263980367596,-6.2308432228605, 0.55 Kms

Slippery road

09:21 Jan 25, 2021

Near Simonsridge, Sandyford, Dublin 18, 1.01 Kms

Illegal dumping

12:50 Jan 25, 2021

Near 53.275802020338,-6.2128946007711, 1.02 Kms

Carrickmines ESB Station Gates

14:51 Jan 06, 2021

Near Carrickmines ESB Station Gates, 1.02 Kms

Samuel Beckett Civic Campus Ballyogan

14:48 Jan 06, 2021

Near Samuel Beckett Civic Campus Ballyogan, 1.04 Kms