Report: Lots of street lights not working

09:45 Oct 16 2019 Near 53.261646970063,-6.2198648446227

Description
Lights 2,3, 6 and 7

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/38053
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
dlr Civic Hub (Oct 16 2019)
Thank you for the above report. it has been logged on our DeadSure street light system.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
19 + 3 =

Additional Reports

Street Lights not Working

10:05 Nov 13, 2019

Near 53.254893456314,-6.2175523768301, 0.48 Kms

Dangerous Driving

20:15 Dec 03, 2019

Near 53.271890778667,-6.2063853537508, 0.9 Kms

Road Rage

23:05 Nov 18, 2019

Near 53.271948523002,-6.2059561859396, 0.91 Kms

Soil/Stones/Dirt around traffic islands along roadway

17:18 Nov 08, 2019

Near Traffic Islands along the Ballyogan Road, Carrickmines, Dublin 18, 0.99 Kms

Flooded Ballymoss road path

18:20 Nov 26, 2019

Near 53.278604,-6.210416, 1.23 Kms