Report: Abandoned cars- Lios Cara estate, Killeens, Cork City

20:15 Oct 16 2019 Near Lios Cara, Killeens, Cork City

Description
There is van with 2 punctured tyres- abandoned for over 2 years.
car with removed reg plates and also car- abandoned for months.
Number of cars increase and is getting harder to park anywhere at the estate.
-- posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
18 + 9 =

Additional Reports

Street light

10:55 Dec 03, 2019

Near 51.920607520191,-8.480490267707, 1.71 Kms

graffiti

10:20 Nov 25, 2019

Near 51.909251474934,-8.4895545551868, 1.75 Kms

Light not working

20:35 Nov 13, 2019

Near 51.902859619391,-8.4984937982312, 1.88 Kms

abandoned ford fiesta

17:14 Nov 27, 2019

Near -8.48482,51.90879, 1.93 Kms

Street light going on and off

11:55 Dec 03, 2019

Near 51.940269,-8.560093, 1.97 Kms