Report: Street light not working

09:10 Oct 17 2019 Near 53.392383682397,-6.4444604113899

Description
Street light no.12 is not working

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/38098
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
FCCPL (Nov 18 2019)
Thank you for your query. This matter has been forwarded to our Public Lighting Contractor for investigation and attention as required.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
FCCPL (Nov 18 2019)
Thank you for your query. This matter has been forwarded to our Public Lighting Contractor for investigation and attention as required
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
13 + 9 =

Additional Reports

Street light no.29 not working

09:30 Nov 23, 2019

Near 53.391935540311,-6.4427508508362, 0.08 Kms

Roads covered in mud

11:14 Dec 05, 2019

Near Ongar distributor road, 0.11 Kms

Street Lights Not working

07:48 Dec 04, 2019

Near Station Road - Hansfield, 0.21 Kms

BARNWELL WOODS , HANSFIELD

12:03 Nov 15, 2019

Near barnwell woods ,hansfield, 0.22 Kms

Pothole across the road

23:35 Dec 04, 2019

Near Ongar the mall right after junction off newcombe, 0.27 Kms