Report: Street light not working

09:10 Oct 17 2019 Near 53.392448114463,-6.4442951750877

Description
Street light No.23 on Barnwell Place not working

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/38099
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
FCCPL (Nov 18 2019)
Thank you for your query. This matter has been forwarded to our Public Lighting Contractor for investigation and attention as required
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
FCCPL (Nov 18 2019)
Thank you for your query. This matter has been forwarded to our Public Lighting Contractor for investigation and attention as required.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
17 + 2 =

Additional Reports

Street light no.29 not working

09:30 Nov 23, 2019

Near 53.391935540311,-6.4427508508362, 0.07 Kms

Roads covered in mud

11:14 Dec 05, 2019

Near Ongar distributor road, 0.1 Kms

Street light not working

18:25 Dec 11, 2019

Near 53.391309575103,-6.4410934857504, 0.15 Kms

Street Lights Not working

07:48 Dec 04, 2019

Near Station Road - Hansfield, 0.2 Kms

BARNWELL WOODS , HANSFIELD

12:03 Nov 15, 2019

Near barnwell woods ,hansfield, 0.21 Kms