Report: Lighting Maintenance

18:10 Oct 17 2019 Near Mount Rochford Drive, Balbriggan

Description
Street lights not working:
(a) Two on green area between Mount Rochford Avenue and Clonuske Park...on Clonsuke Park side
(b) One on Mount Rochford Drive opposite the junction with Mount Rochford Rise

Please fix the above lights -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
FCCPL (Nov 18 2019)
Thank you for your query. This matter has been forwarded to our Public Lighting Contractor for investigation and attention as required.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
14 + 7 =

Additional Reports

Illegal dumping, old bath dumped

23:15 Jun 22, 2020

Near 53.615749543959,-6.1980795627219, 0.19 Kms

Ramps

13:39 Jul 03, 2020

Near 10 Bremore Castle hamlet lane Balbriggan, 0.25 Kms

Bulk rubbish dumped - Mattress and clothing

10:25 Jun 26, 2020

Near 53.613716623239,-6.2028110599352, 0.29 Kms

Dumping

19:10 Jun 27, 2020

Near 53.613627517601,-6.2030282855089, 0.29 Kms

Dangerous bends in estate

13:05 Jul 03, 2020

Near 53.613468364141,-6.1966100077481, 0.35 Kms