Report: Faulty light

01:05 Oct 19 2019 Near 53.372631999499,-6.304189334472

Description
I reported this light as being fixed,

Light pole number 7 in Ratoath Estate Cabra Dublin 7

This light is not fixed,

I think itÂ’s a problem with the timer,

Because it does light up for a an hour or so and then goes off.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/38182
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Oct 21 2019)
Thank You for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the relevant Dublin City Council section for investigation/resolution. This report will be further updated on receipt of a response from the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Oct 23 2019)
Thank you for using FixYourStreet.ie. This has been passed to our Public Lighting Department to inspect.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
13 + 7 =

Additional Reports

Blue bag of leaves

12:30 Nov 21, 2019

Near 53.372331151263,-6.3042966156461, 0.02 Kms

Bags dumped

16:50 Dec 11, 2019

Near 53.373048052488,-6.3046399383999, 0.03 Kms

Estate cleaned

15:40 Dec 05, 2019

Near 53.373214474261,-6.3039747505643, 0.04 Kms

Bags dumped

00:05 Nov 29, 2019

Near 53.373419304454,-6.305310483464, 0.07 Kms

8/9 bags of leaves

02:15 Nov 30, 2019

Near 53.373480111954,-6.3054070573646, 0.08 Kms