Report: Street lamp not working

22:30 Oct 19 2019 Near 53.39102,-6.14289

Description
Hi there A street lamp is not working on bayside boulevard north between Sarto lawn and verbena avenue. It do make that stretch quite dark. Kind regards

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/38216
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
FCCPL (Nov 18 2019)
Thank you for your query. There is an ESB fault on this light. It has been passed on to ESB Networks for their attention.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
19 + 10 =

Additional Reports

Broken Dangerous Footpath - Sarto Lawn / Bayside Crescent cul de sac

13:52 Jun 16, 2020

Near 16 Sarto Lawn, Dublin 13, , 0.14 Kms

Overgrown hedge and litter

14:45 Jul 10, 2020

Near 53.390597461387,-6.1388182236764, 0.17 Kms

Broken pavement

10:15 Jul 09, 2020

Near 53.390519895163,-6.1388301664879, 0.17 Kms

P&T Cover

08:30 Jun 18, 2020

Near 53.392345635854,-6.1465368739794, 0.18 Kms

Meter in footpath filled with water

14:50 Jun 29, 2020

Near 53.394721,-6.141513, 0.26 Kms