Report: Bag of rubbish behind wall

07:44 Oct 21 2019 Near Tirellan

Description
Bag of rubbish behind wall next to path leading from Tirellan to the Kirwan RAB -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Galway City Council Customer Service (Oct 29 2019)
This has been reported to the Environment Department
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
19 + 8 =

Additional Reports

Road traffic sign turned 90 degrees

20:57 Jun 17, 2020

Near Entrance to Castlelawn Heights, 0.12 Kms

Abandoned car

18:15 Jun 16, 2020

Near In front of the dental surgery at Castlelawn Heights, Coolough road, Galway, Co. Galway, 0.21 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

19:04 Jun 28, 2020

Near N/A, 0.68 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

13:34 Jun 13, 2020

Near N/A, 0.79 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

17:04 Jun 19, 2020

Near N/A, 1.06 Kms