Report: Light not working

13:45 Oct 21 2019 Near 53.37257438696,-6.3042107849576

Description
Light number 7 in Ratoath Estate Cabra Dublin 7 is a not working, This light is outside house number 110.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/38263
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Oct 21 2019)
Thank You for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the relevant Dublin City Council section for investigation/resolution. This report will be further updated on receipt of a response from the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Oct 23 2019)
Thank you for using FixYourStreet.ie. This has been passed to our Public Lighting Department to inspect.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
18 + 9 =

Additional Reports

Shopping trolley.

02:19 Jan 06, 2021

Near 53.373403302465,-6.3045433573175, 0.06 Kms

Shopping trolley

11:24 Jan 15, 2021

Near 53.373662529649,-6.3043395309903, 0.08 Kms

Large plank

11:14 Dec 28, 2020

Near 53.371193,-6.305949, 0.12 Kms

Lots of loose rubbish along the edge of Tolka Valley Park/River Road

21:48 Jan 10, 2021

Near Tolka Valley Park- River Road, 0.4 Kms

Loose rubbish around River Road and Tolka Valley Park

22:01 Jan 11, 2021

Near Entrance to Tolka valley Park, just off River Road, 0.51 Kms