Report: Light not working

20:35 Oct 21 2019 Near 52.72082417861,-8.8153269201186

Description
Light No. 3 at Deerpark Est, Ministers X is notworking. This light is at the junction of the estate exit and the main road.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/38281
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
customer services (Oct 23 2019)
I refer to your query in relation to street light not working and wish to advise you that Airtricity is in charge of all street light requests. Please see attached Airtricitty Link http://www.airtricitysolutions.com/Content.aspx?key=report-faul
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
13 + 9 =

Additional Reports

Grass Trimming - Area

09:38 Jun 08, 2020

Near v14 tw58, 2.57 Kms

Storm Drains Blocked

17:13 Jun 16, 2020

Near 11 Lios Darog Shannon, 2.68 Kms

Bag of rubbish dumped just off the road-side

17:25 Jun 25, 2020

Near 52.714998264335,-8.8843819774231, 2.92 Kms

Illegal cycling in Tola Park

12:40 Jul 02, 2020

Near 63 Tola Park, Shannon, 3.05 Kms

Black bag and stryofoam

08:10 Jun 17, 2020

Near 52.712996,-8.912616, 4.11 Kms