Report: Broken street light

22:26 Oct 21 2019 Near Tallaght

Description
There is a street light broken in darkness leaving a very dark corner in our estate.
Can it be fixed asap please
Its lampost number 2 on parkwood road old bawn tallaght dublin 24. It is at the side of house no. 11 in the corner.
Sdcc -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Oct 23 2019)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street

This light has been listed for repair.

Regards

Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
17 + 2 =

Additional Reports

Shores Blocked

08:25 Jun 17, 2020

Near 53.278907174263,-6.3622375738976, 0.14 Kms

Drains blocked, Vermin sighted

00:18 Jun 17, 2020

Near Old bawn way, tallaght, 0.16 Kms

Street drainage blocked

17:45 Jun 17, 2020

Near Riverview, kiltipper road, Dublin 24, 0.19 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

14:04 Jun 08, 2020

Near N/A, 0.21 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

12:34 Jun 26, 2020

Near N/A, 0.21 Kms