Report: Bags of leaves

23:15 Oct 22 2019 Near 53.373483312347,-6.3054767947991

Description
I have reported this a number of times and Dublin City Council vans have driven through the Estate and passed by these bags which have been here going on five weeks,

I thought it would be standard operating procedure to collect rubbish on site and not just what you are tasked with going out for. The van is in the Estate and picks up one or two bags and drives past the rest,



----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/38307
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Oct 23 2019)
Thank You for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the relevant Dublin City Council section for investigation/resolution. This report will be further updated on receipt of a response from the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Oct 23 2019)
Thank you for using FixYourStreet.ie. Your request was referred to our Waste Management Section on 23 October 2019 to investigate.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
13 + 6 =

Additional Reports

Bags of leaves

23:15 Oct 22, 2019

Near 53.373483312347,-6.3054767947991, 0 Kms

Bags of leaves

00:40 Nov 08, 2019

Near 53.373441707227,-6.3054338794548, 0 Kms

Bags of leaves

00:45 Nov 08, 2019

Near 53.373323292434,-6.3045326428505, 0.04 Kms

Bags of leaves

11:40 Oct 28, 2019

Near 53.372996845658,-6.304833057449, 0.04 Kms

Bags of leaves

00:55 Nov 08, 2019

Near 53.373291288378,-6.3040605740634, 0.06 Kms