Report: Light not working

19:25 Oct 23 2019 Near 53.390368,-6.140843

Description
Street light not working

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/38346
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
FCCPL (Nov 18 2019)
Thank you for your query. This matter has been forwarded to our Public Lighting Contractor for investigation and attention as required.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
16 + 9 =

Additional Reports

2 cars been driven without tax, insurance or NCT

10:05 Nov 18, 2019

Near 53.39225668184,-6.1429578734698, 0.16 Kms

Leaves To be cleaned up

10:15 Nov 19, 2019

Near 53.39172,-6.137354, 0.17 Kms

Street Sweeper

17:50 Nov 19, 2019

Near Sarto Park, Sutton, 0.24 Kms

Over Flowing Bins

09:25 Nov 09, 2019

Near Kilbarrack parade dublin 5, 0.47 Kms

Leaves for collection

18:20 Nov 12, 2019

Near 53.388641204806,-6.129390691611, 0.49 Kms