Report: Waste / Illegal Dumping

21:34 Oct 23 2019 Near N/A

Description
Abandoned bin. Rodent activity. Submitted via EPA/NIECE Smartphone App. #Waste/IllegalDumping -- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Oct 24 2019)
Thank You for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the relevant Dublin City Council section for investigation/resolution. This report will be further updated on receipt of a response from the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Oct 24 2019)
Thank you for using FixYourStreet.ie. Your request was referred to our Public Domain Officer on 24 October 2019 to arrange a clean-up at this location.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
12 + 6 =

Additional Reports

Arbour hill Rd. Four Dumped bags

21:40 Nov 18, 2019

Near 53.349705564352,-6.2847042509431, 0.21 Kms

Street lights

14:30 Nov 15, 2019

Near 53.354126101207,-6.2912732524712, 0.3 Kms

Dumping

16:35 Nov 19, 2019

Near 53.354597,-6.291451, 0.32 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

12:04 Nov 17, 2019

Near N/A, 0.38 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

10:04 Nov 28, 2019

Near N/A, 0.38 Kms