Report: Lighting out

09:34 Oct 24 2019 Near between 33 and 35 glenbourne green, Dublin 18

Description
The public lighting is not working on two Lighting poles outside 35 and 27 Glenbourne Green Leopardstown Valley, Dublin 18.

Pole number 29 and the number on second pole has been painted over. -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
dlr Civic Hub (Oct 24 2019)
Thank you for the above report. It has been logged on out DeadSure Street Light system and will be investigated by the transportation team.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
20 + 8 =

Additional Reports

Soil/Stones/Dirt around traffic islands along roadway

17:18 Nov 08, 2019

Near Traffic Islands along the Ballyogan Road, Carrickmines, Dublin 18, 0.32 Kms

Graffiti School Gate

09:00 Nov 20, 2019

Near GaelScoil Shliabh Rua Rear School Pedestrian Gate, 0.7 Kms

Road Rage

23:05 Nov 18, 2019

Near 53.271948523002,-6.2059561859396, 0.74 Kms

Dangerous Driving

20:15 Dec 03, 2019

Near 53.271890778667,-6.2063853537508, 0.74 Kms

Rain waterShores on Brighton Road Foxrock

12:31 Nov 26, 2019

Near Brighton Road Foxrock, 0.77 Kms