Report: Leaf Sweeping Required

13:35 Oct 24 2019 Near Rocwood, Blackrock (opposite 36/Beech Trees)

Description
Large amount of leaves required to be swept asap, while dry.
-- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
dlr Civic Hub (Oct 24 2019)
I wish to acknowledge your above report and confirm that it has been logged on our Customer Relationship Management system under reference number DLR CRM 166226.

It has been referred to our Environmental Cleansing Department for investigation.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
17 + 10 =

Additional Reports

Over growth

15:10 Jun 25, 2020

Near 53.278647,-6.19056, 0.01 Kms

street tree needs to be cut back

19:25 Jun 26, 2020

Near leopardstown gardens, dublin, 0.18 Kms

Potholes galore

20:58 Jul 03, 2020

Near Road to Storm Beach, Carrowhubbock South, Enniscrone, 0.71 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

17:04 Jun 28, 2020

Near N/A, 0.77 Kms

Clean-up Common Green (hidden corner)

23:00 Jun 15, 2020

Near corner of green area opposite house 39, 0.8 Kms