Report: Street Light out Carn na Ree old singland road

08:05 Oct 25 2019 Near 52.659053181563,-8.5885224304642

Description
Street light 18 is not working and street light 17 is flashing intermittently.These are close to house 35.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/38417
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Limerick City & County Council (May 15 2020)
Lights fixed
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
20 + 8 =

Additional Reports

Street light broken

23:15 Apr 30, 2020

Near 52.655513304659,-8.5879108164385, 0.25 Kms

Street light out

09:20 May 06, 2020

Near 52.669024811765,-8.6067280911875, 1.03 Kms

FAULTY Street Light

12:15 May 19, 2020

Near 52.657811,-8.555537, 1.38 Kms

Rubbish Dumped

07:35 May 11, 2020

Near 52.672425,-8.613655, 1.4 Kms

Pavement uneven

09:25 May 02, 2020

Near 52.666376403595,-8.5542219641207, 1.52 Kms