Report: Graffiti

09:55 Oct 25 2019 Near 53.279869883129,-6.189328602004

Description
Graffiti on wall alongside path connecting Rocwood to n11

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/38419
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
dlr Civic Hub (Oct 30 2019)
I wish to acknowledge your case and confirm it has been logged on our Customer Relationship Management System under the reference number DLR-CRM 166561.

It has been referred to our Environmental Cleansing Department for investigation.

Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
12 + 6 =

Additional Reports

Overgrown street tree

21:05 Aug 08, 2020

Near 53.27814547369,-6.1935626188502, 0.21 Kms

Street light on 24/7

17:20 Jul 23, 2020

Near Obelisk Rise, 0.51 Kms

Tree Planting Central Median

11:35 Aug 12, 2020

Near central median on Leopardstown Road adjacent to both Burton Park & Legionaries Of Christ., 1.01 Kms

Streetlight still out

00:10 Jul 19, 2020

Near 53.290266924388,-6.1707457450403, 1.05 Kms

toxic paint washed out into street from commercial premises

14:28 Aug 07, 2020

Near Brookfield Place, Blackrock, Co. Dublin, 1.25 Kms