Report: Two Street Lights out

13:31 Oct 25 2019 Near Tymon north Road

Description
Two street lights are out on Tymon North Road -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Oct 29 2019)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street

Unfortunately, there is insufficient information to identify the light in question. If you could ring Public Lighting directly on 01 4149294 with a pole number or more information of where the poles are we can assist you.

Regards

Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
18 + 1 =

Additional Reports

Two Street Lights out

13:31 Oct 25, 2019

Near Tymon north Road, 0 Kms

Street lighting

15:18 Nov 13, 2019

Near St AONGUS Green Tymon North Dublin 24, 0.04 Kms

Continuous dumping, broken footpath

21:07 Nov 02, 2019

Near 53.298362, -6.346943, 0.09 Kms

7 street lights not working from house 9 to house 1

20:06 Oct 22, 2019

Near 7 Hazelbrook kinsealy Lane malahide county Dublin kw6 xw66, 0.16 Kms

Illegal dumping

07:54 Nov 08, 2019

Near Tallaght, Greenhills road., 0.19 Kms