Report: Tree's on Rowans road block street light

17:37 Oct 25 2019 Near rowans road sandyford

Description
The Tree outside 15 & 16 Rowans road blocks street light, making section of the road and some driveways extremely dark.

The street light is essentially blocked by the tree -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
dlr Civic Hub (Oct 30 2019)
I wish to acknowledge your case and confirm it has been logged on our Customer Relationship Management System under the reference number DLR-CRM 166564.

It has been referred to our Parks Department for investigation.

Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
16 + 7 =

Additional Reports

Road surface uneven, numerous pedestrian falls

16:32 Jul 29, 2020

Near (53.2748565, -6.2174899) sandyford ind est. uneven surface is even visible on google maps. Just as you take a left out of beacon court, as you step off the footpath here (towards SOS CLEANERS), 0.6 Kms

Overgrown Path

14:47 Aug 05, 2020

Near The lane between Wyckham and St. Tiernans, 0.61 Kms

fallen tree obstructing grass cutting and inhibiting growth of tree planting by council

15:54 Jul 20, 2020

Near Drummartin Link Rd, Dublin 14, between Drummartin road junction and Uppr. Kilmacud Junction., 0.77 Kms

Air / Odour

22:04 Aug 02, 2020

Near N/A, 0.82 Kms

Tree Planting Central Median

11:35 Aug 12, 2020

Near central median on Leopardstown Road adjacent to both Burton Park & Legionaries Of Christ., 0.91 Kms