Report: Street Light

21:20 Oct 25 2019 Near 53.396388463534,-6.4304704276419

Description
Hi There Would it be possible to replace street light number 69 on Latchford Square Castaheany Dublin 15


----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/38444
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
FCCPL (Nov 18 2019)
Thank you for your query. This matter has been forwarded to our Public Lighting Contractor for investigation and attention as required.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
13 + 4 =

Additional Reports

Overgrown Tree

10:30 Jul 02, 2020

Near 35 Ravenswood Avenue, Clonee, 0.16 Kms

Block grates in ongar village

10:50 Jun 13, 2020

Near Ongar village, 0.38 Kms

Empty bottles rubbish.

18:43 Jun 28, 2020

Near, 0.42 Kms

Litter

12:45 Jun 11, 2020

Near 53.399044210804,-6.4413539350272, 0.48 Kms

Partial Grass Cut in Allendale ,Dublin 15

12:45 Jun 25, 2020

Near Allendale Estate, Dublin 15, 0.52 Kms