Report: Flooding

07:05 Oct 26 2019 Near 53.712528954876,-6.3527345942262

Description
Constant pool of water when it rains right at crossing near bus station.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/38445
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Mary Scott (Oct 29 2019)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. The issue has been passed to the Operations Department.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
17 + 4 =

Additional Reports

Potholes in road

21:54 Jun 22, 2020

Near Mary Street Drogheda, 0.26 Kms

Trip hazard

11:10 Jul 10, 2020

Near 53.715628873608,-6.3488909175202, 0.27 Kms

Trip Hazard - Loose cobbles on William Street and Peter Street

12:17 Jul 02, 2020

Near William Street and Peter Street around Laurence Centre, 0.29 Kms

Broken Street Light

10:35 Jul 01, 2020

Near 53.711614,-6.344295, 0.35 Kms

Air / Odour

11:04 Jun 13, 2020

Near N/A, 0.8 Kms