Report: Street Light

21:30 Oct 26 2019 Near 53.395822295014,-6.4304596988056

Description
Street light number 69 on Latchford Square is not currently working. The area is unsafe without it.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/38451
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
FCCPL (Nov 18 2019)
Thank you for your query. This matter has been forwarded to our Public Lighting Contractor for investigation and attention as required.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
15 + 5 =

Additional Reports

Street light flickering

08:15 Dec 06, 2019

Near 53.397263,-6.431985, 0.12 Kms

Street lights

14:05 Nov 21, 2019

Near 53.397476301197,-6.4319009355762, 0.13 Kms

Streetlight flashing

22:39 Nov 23, 2019

Near Lamp post 8 , manorfields avenue,clonee,Dublin 15, 0.15 Kms

Street lighting

18:11 Nov 10, 2019

Near Castlegrange Park, 0.18 Kms

streetlight on and off intermittently

21:25 Nov 18, 2019

Near 38A manorfields avenue, clonee, 0.21 Kms