Report: 2 Street Lights not working - Stapolin Lawns, Baldoyle, Dublin 13

17:55 Oct 27 2019 Near outside 22/23 Stapolin Lawns and 31/32 Stapolin Lawns and light numbers 13 and 15.

Description
2 Street lights still out on a corner. Numerous reports made. At least 6 weeks out. Street light outside 22/23 Stapolin Lawns and 31/32 Stapolin Lawns and light numbers 13 and 15. -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
FCCPL (Nov 18 2019)
Thank you for your query. There is an ESB fault on these lights. It has been passed on to ESB Networks for their attention.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
FCCPL (Nov 18 2019)
Thank you for your query. These lights have been repaired.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
18 + 4 =

Additional Reports

Street light

18:16 Dec 01, 2019

Near 146 Stapolin Lawns Baldoyle Dublin, 0.15 Kms

Street Lighting at Clongriffo

21:22 Dec 03, 2019

Near Myrtle Avenue / Myrtle Close on way to stairwell to Clongriffin Station, 0.23 Kms

Abandoned car

16:05 Nov 27, 2019

Near 53.401754597072,-6.1435533900443, 0.26 Kms

2 cars been driven without tax, insurance or NCT

10:05 Nov 18, 2019

Near 53.39225668184,-6.1429578734698, 0.41 Kms

Leaves To be cleaned up

10:15 Nov 19, 2019

Near 53.39172,-6.137354, 0.53 Kms