Report: Sign Post

22:37 Oct 27 2019 Near roselawn road

Description
Sign Post falling over on Roselawn road D15 near junction Castleknock Road -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
castleknock mulhuddart operations (Nov 18 2019)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. Your query has been forwarded to our crews for their attention. Regards Fingal County Council.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
CastleknockMulhuddartOperationsArea (Nov 18 2019)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. Your query has been forwarded to our crew for their attention and inspection.Kind RegardsFingal County Council
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
CastleknockMulhuddartOperationsArea (Nov 19 2019)
HiThe Area Inspector has reported that this has been fixed by the crew.Regards,CastleknockMulhuddartOperationsArea Team
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
17 + 2 =

Additional Reports

4x Lamp post bulb out

21:04 Nov 15, 2019

Near Blanchardstown Road South, 0.2 Kms

Lamp post bulb out

20:51 Nov 15, 2019

Near Exiting shopping centre from McDonald's Drive Through onto Blanchardstown Road South, 0.44 Kms

Gate Vandalised

19:20 Nov 12, 2019

Near 53.385770334392,-6.3961566368859, 0.47 Kms

Pedestrian traffic light slow to change - Clonsilla Road

13:41 Nov 27, 2019

Near Clonsilla Road near St Mochta's Road, Clonsilla, 0.49 Kms

Road resurfacing

11:45 Nov 21, 2019

Near 53.382637,-6.401506, 0.5 Kms