Report: Waste / Illegal Dumping

11:34 Oct 28 2019 Near N/A

Description
Cratloe woods, meelick end car park. Dozen waste bags and motor parts. Submitted via EPA/NIECE Smartphone App. #Waste/IllegalDumping -- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer SErvices (Oct 29 2019)
You complaint has been referred to the Environment Department for investigation and follow up.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
customer service (Nov 19 2019)
I refer to your recent Fix Your Street query and wish to confirm that the rubbish has been removed.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
18 + 1 =

Additional Reports

dumping at woodcock hill

21:03 Jul 02, 2020

Near woodcock hill, clare, 1.12 Kms

Public Path Blocked

09:40 Jul 03, 2020

Near 52.678982491157,-8.6530303860619, 3.04 Kms

Street Light Broken

13:20 Jun 28, 2020

Near 52.673293,-8.656387, 3.16 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

10:04 Jul 05, 2020

Near N/A, 3.42 Kms

LED speed warning sign on Ennis Road not working

21:15 Jul 05, 2020

Near 52.667618,-8.648939, 3.65 Kms