Report: Bags of leaves

11:40 Oct 28 2019 Near 53.372996845658,-6.304833057449

Description
A number of bags of leaves and vegetation have been left out around this estate that are accumulating.

These are from the residents cleaning up the leaves and small branches that fall onto the road and footpaths,

This frees up the City Council employees to tackle more serious issues, There are three bags just as you enter the estate and bags placed at various other locations in the estate,

I would pin point them on the map but this does not allow this.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/38480
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Oct 29 2019)
Thank You for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the relevant Dublin City Council section for investigation/resolution. This report will be further updated on receipt of a response from the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Oct 30 2019)
Thank you for using FixYourStreet.ie. Your request was referred to our Waste Management Section on 30 October 2019 to investigate
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Oct 30 2019)
Thank you for using FixYourStreet.ie. Your request was referred to our Waste Management Section on 29 October 2019 to investigate
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
19 + 6 =

Additional Reports

Bags of leaves

11:40 Oct 28, 2019

Near 53.372996845658,-6.304833057449, 0 Kms

Bags of leaves

00:45 Nov 08, 2019

Near 53.373323292434,-6.3045326428505, 0.03 Kms

Faulty light

01:05 Oct 19, 2019

Near 53.372631999499,-6.304189334472, 0.04 Kms

Bags of leaves

00:55 Nov 08, 2019

Near 53.373291288378,-6.3040605740634, 0.04 Kms

Light not working

13:45 Oct 21, 2019

Near 53.37257438696,-6.3042107849576, 0.04 Kms