Report: Street light

20:50 Oct 28 2019 Near 51.546397236901,-9.267254364334

Description
No 3 street light in the orchard not working

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/38498
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Cork County Council (Oct 30 2019)
This fault has been reported to Airtricity and light will be fixed within 10 working days. Airtricity Ref. No. 60799 refers
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
15 + 3 =

Additional Reports

Waste / Illegal Dumping

11:34 Nov 10, 2019

Near N/A, 7.52 Kms

Faulty street light

20:50 Nov 14, 2019

Near 51.678284050822,-9.4496677498474, 12.01 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

12:34 Nov 23, 2019

Near N/A, 23.17 Kms

Ctreet light not working - Dark for Kids

15:05 Nov 18, 2019

Near 51.632235,-8.691752, 25.41 Kms

Broken street light

11:05 Nov 21, 2019

Near 51.742863255922,-8.7450624721059, 26.18 Kms