Report: Street light

10:35 Oct 29 2019 Near 53.614636763635,-6.2042306553493

Description
Street light out in our car park. invaluable for surtailing the numerous thefts from vehicles in this location

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/38513
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
FCCPL (Nov 18 2019)
Thank you for your query. This matter has been forwarded to our Public Lighting Contractor for investigation and attention as required.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
FCCPL (Nov 18 2019)
Thank you for your query. This matter has been forwarded to our Public Lighting Contractor for investigation and attention as required.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
19 + 2 =

Additional Reports

Dumping

19:10 Jun 27, 2020

Near 53.613627517601,-6.2030282855089, 0.09 Kms

Bulk rubbish dumped - Mattress and clothing

10:25 Jun 26, 2020

Near 53.613716623239,-6.2028110599352, 0.09 Kms

Street lightning

23:38 Jun 05, 2020

Near Hamlet Lane, Balbriggan, Co. Dublin (beside 33 Brega), 0.13 Kms

Illegal dumping, old bath dumped

23:15 Jun 22, 2020

Near 53.615749543959,-6.1980795627219, 0.26 Kms

Abandoned Car

11:05 Jul 01, 2020

Near 53.610352,-6.20455, 0.3 Kms