Report: Street light not working

17:30 Oct 29 2019 Near 53.391007331143,-6.1420225537087

Description
Street light not working

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/38536
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
FCCPL (Nov 18 2019)
Thank you for your query. Can you please contact Fingal County Council Public Lighting at 01-8905870 with an exact location of where the broken street light is i.e. street name, pole number and/or house number.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
FCCPL (Nov 18 2019)
Thank you for your query. This matter has been forwarded to our Public Lighting Contractor for investigation and attention as required.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
14 + 2 =

Additional Reports

Broken Dangerous Footpath - Sarto Lawn / Bayside Crescent cul de sac

13:52 Jun 16, 2020

Near 16 Sarto Lawn, Dublin 13, , 0.16 Kms

P&T Cover

08:30 Jun 18, 2020

Near 53.392345635854,-6.1465368739794, 0.21 Kms

Missing street sign

18:29 Jun 29, 2020

Near Marian park baldoyle, 0.26 Kms

Meter in footpath filled with water

14:50 Jun 29, 2020

Near 53.394721,-6.141513, 0.26 Kms

Over Flowing Bins

17:20 Jun 17, 2020

Near Kilbarrack parade dublin 5, 0.42 Kms